Pocket watch: unique and extra large Lepine with gold/ silver/ enamel case, probably Lepine calibre, ca. 1800
Ca. Ø61mm, ca. 120g, silver and pink gold case, back with violet engine turned enamel in flower design, inside with green counter enamel (completely restored), rare calibre with verge escapement, under the dial numbered No. 315, very beautifully preserved enamel dial of very good quality, similar to the Breguet dials, fine Breguet steel hands, in working order, in very beautiful condition, very rare pocket watch.Taschenuhr: einzigartige, besonders große Lepine mit Gold/Silber/Emaille-Gehäuse, vermutlich Lepine Kaliber, ca.1800
Ca. Ø61mm, ca. 120g, Gehäuse aus Silber und Rotgold, rückseitig violette Guilloche-Emaille im Blumenmuster, innen grüne Konteremaille (diese komplett restauriert), seltenes Kaliber mit Spindelhemmung, unter dem Zifferblatt nummeriert No.315, sehr schön erhaltenes Emaillezifferblatt sehr guter Qualität, ähnlich der Blätter von Breguet, feine Breguet-Stahlzeiger, funktionstüchtig, sehr schöner Zustand, äußerst seltene Taschenuhr.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included