Pocket watch: early, pink gold verge watch, signed Mallet Paris, ca. 1770
Ca. Ø43mm, ca. 49g, 18K pink gold, high quality case with 5-part lateral hinge, master's mark R&L, signed fire-gilt verge movement, enamel dial in excellent condition, very beautiful original pink gold hands, case with small dents, overall in good condition, in working order, famous French watchmaker.Taschenuhr: frühe, rotgoldene Spindeluhr, signiert Mallet Paris, ca.1770
Ca. Ø43mm, ca. 49g, 18K Rotgold, hochwertiges Gehäuse mit 5-teiligem Außenscharnier, Meisterpunze R&L, signiertes, feuervergoldetes Spindelwerk, hervorragend erhaltenes Emaillezifferblatt, ausgesprochen schöne, originale rotgoldene Zeiger, Gehäuse mit kleinen Druckstellen, insgesamt aber guter Zustand, funktionstüchtig, bekannter französischer Uhrmacher.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included