Pocket watch: early pink gold precision pocket watch, signed J. Calame Robert, Ankerchronometer No. 711445, ca. 1890
Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 88g, 14K pink gold, engine turned, inside signed and numbered, both lids gold, exquisite Ankerchronometer movement with chronometer balance, screwed gold chatons and wolf's toothing, very fine Swiss quality, case and movement with the punch of James Calame-Robert La Chaux-de-Fonds, enamel dial with Roman numerals, pink gold hands, in working order and in very beautiful condition.Taschenuhr: frühe rotgoldene Präzisionstaschenuhr, signiert J. Calame Robert, Ankerchronometer No. 71145, ca. 1890
Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 88g, 14K Rotgold, guillochiert, innen signiert und nummeriert, beide Deckel aus Gold, exquisites Ankerchronometerwerk mit Chronometerunruh, verschraubten Goldchatons und Wolfsverzahnung, sehr feine Schweizer Qualität, Gehäuse und Werk mit der Punze von James Calame-Robert La Chaux-de-Fonds, Emaillezifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, rotgoldene Zeiger, funktionstüchtig und in sehr schönem Zustand.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included