Pocket watch: heavy and large pink gold A. Lange & Söhne pocket watch with the rare calibre 45, quality 1A, ca. 1905 with extract from the archives
Ca. Ø53mm, ca. 108g, 18K pink gold, very rare special case with integrated hinges, case and movement with matching number 45259, A. Lange & Söhne precision lever movement in best quality, rare calibre 45, screwed gold chatons, fine adjusting device, gold lever, gold escape wheel, diamond endstone, original enamel dial (fine hairlines), original pink gold hands, in working order, in very beautiful condition, comes with an old sales box, signed Krall, Elberfeld.Taschenuhr: schwere und große rotgoldene A. Lange & Söhne Taschenuhr mit dem seltenen Kaliber 45, Qualität 1A, ca. 1905 mit Stammbuchauszug
Ca. Ø53mm, ca. 108g, 18K Rotgold, sehr seltenes Spezialgehäuse mit integrierten Scharnieren, Gehäuse und Werk nummerngleich 45259, A. Lange & Söhne Präzisionsankerwerk in bester Qualität, seltenes Kaliber 45, verschraubte Goldchatons, Feinregulierung, Goldanker, goldenes Ankerrad, Diamantdeckstein, originales Emaillezifferblatt (fein haarrissig), originale, rotgoldene Zeiger, funktionstüchtig und sehr schön erhalten, befindlich in alter Verkaufsbox, signiert Krall, Elberfeld.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included