Armbanduhr: frühe, sehr seltene Herrenarmbanduhr mit Originalbox, E.Gübelin Lucerne, 1947
Ca. Ø34,5mm, 18K Gold, Druckboden, Boden monogrammiert und datiert AG 1937-1947, identisch mit der Beschriftung der Originalbox, Gehäuse signiert, No.116701, Präzisionsankerwerk sehr feiner Qualität mit Goldchatons und Genfer Streifenschliff, 17 Steine, ebenfalls signiert, originales, vergoldetes Zifferblatt, ebenfalls signiert, originale Zeiger, Originalbox, verkauft durch den Hofjuwelier Strömdahl in Stockholm, funktionstüchtig, Sammleruhr in gutem Originalzustand.Wristwatch: early, very rare gentleman's wristwatch with original box, E.Gübelin Lucerne, 1947
Ca. Ø34.5mm, 18K gold, pressed back, case back with engraved monogram and date AG 1937-1947, identical inscription on the original box, case signed, No. 116701, good-quality precision lever movement with gold chatons and Geneva striping, 17 jewels, signed original gilt dial, original hands, original box, sold by Court jeweler in Stockholm, in working order, collector's watch in good original condition.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included