Taschenuhr/Anhängeuhr: extrem rare Omega Gold/Emaille/Platin-Damenuhr mit Diamantbesatz, Art Nouveau, ca.1900
Ca. Ø30mm, ca. 28g, 18K Gold, beidseitig blau und weiß emailliert, rückseitig strahlenförmige Guilloche-Emaille, darüber erhabenes emailliertes Blütenrelief, aufgesetzte Verzierungen aus Platin, besetzt mit Diamantrosen, Gehäusenummer 3807270, vergoldetes Omega Ankerwerk, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt, rotgoldene Zeiger, gangbar, Revision empfohlen.Pocket watch/ pendant watch: extremely rare Omega gold/ enamel/ platinum lady's watch with diamonds, Art Nouveau, ca. 1900
Ca. Ø30mm, ca. 28g, 18K gold, both sides blue and white enamelled, back with ray-shaped engine-turned enamel, above raised enamelled flower relief, platinum ornaments, set with rose-cut diamonds, case number 3807270, gilt Omega lever movement, signed enamel dial, pink gold hands, intact, revision recommended.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included