Taschenuhr: hochfeine Ditisheim Goldsavonnette "Chronometre Vulcain", komplett originaler Zustand mit Box, Fabrique de Montres Vulcain / Ditisheim & Co. La Chaux De Fonds, ca.1920
Ca. Ø52mm, ca. 95g, 18K Gold, Seriennummer 1909544, sehr schöne, massive Qualität, alle 3 Deckel aus Gold, vernickeltes Ankerchronometerwerk mit 16 Steinen, originales, versilbertes Zifferblatt, Breguet-Stahlzeiger, Gehäuse, Werk und Zifferblatt signiert, funktionstüchtig und in sehr gutem Originalzustand, Reinigung empfohlen. Die Uhr befindet sich in absolut unaufgearbeitetem Originalzustand und wurde an den Ditisheim Kommissionär "Campos y Cia Montevideo" geliefert.Pocket watch: very fine Ditisheim gold hunting case watch "Chronometre Vulcain", in completely original condition with box, Fabrique de Montres Vulcain/ Ditisheim & Co. La Chaux De Fonds, ca. 1920
Ca. Ø52mm, ca. 95g, 18K gold, serial number 1909544, very beautiful massive quality, all 3 lids gold, nickel plated Ankerchronometer movement with 16 jewels, original silvered dial, Breguet steel hands, case, movement and dial signed, in working order and in very good original condition, cleaning recommended. The watch is in an absolutely unworked original condition and was delivered to the Ditisheim commissioner "Campos y Cia Montevideo".
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included