Taschenuhr: einzigartige Gold/Emaille-Taschenuhr für den chinesischen Markt mit Cloisonné-Emaille, "Kranich", Breguet-Schüler Charles Oudin No.23478, ca.1870
Ca. Ø31mm, ca. 32g, 18K Gold, à-goutte, rückseitig hochfeine und sehr seltene Emaille-Arbeit in Cloisonné-Technik, Spitzenqualität in einwandfreiem Zustand, innen sehr dekorative Konteremaille mit einem floralen Motiv, ebenfalls Cloisonné-Technik, Staubdeckel signiert und nummeriert, bez. "Horloger de la Marine", feines Zylinderwerk mit Wolfsverzahnung, attraktives Emaillezifferblatt im Louis XV-Stil mit roter Minuterie und roter Signatur, rotgoldene Fleur-de-Lys Zeiger, Zifferblatt mit kleinen Mängeln, funktionstüchtig.Pocket watch: unique gold/ enamel pocket watch for the Chinese market with cloisonne enamel, "crane", Breguet student Charles Oudin No.23478, ca. 1870
Ca. Ø31mm, ca. 32g, 18K gold, à-goutte case, back with very fine and rare enamel work in cloisonné technique, top quality in perfect condition, inside very decorative counter enamel with a floral design, also cloisonné technique, dome signed and numbered, inscribed "Horloger de la Marine", fine cylindre movement with wolf's toothing, attractive enamel dial in Louis XV style with red minutes and red signature, pink gold Fleur-de-Lys hands, dial with small imperfections, in working order.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included