Taschenuhr: sehr seltene schwedische Taschenuhr von 1797, Wilhelm Pauli Stockholm No.23
Ca. Ø54mm, ca. 111g, Originalgehäuse aus 18K Gold mit schwedischen Hallmarks von 1797, feines vergoldetes Werk, auf der Platine signiert und nummeriert, sehr schöne Qualität, ursprünglich mit Spindelhemmung, später auf Ankerhemmung umgerüstet, originales, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt (kleine Ausbesserung im Randbereich), dekorative Goldzeiger, funktionstüchtig.
Pocket watch: very rare Swedish pocket watch from 1797, Wilhelm Pauli Stockholm No.23
RÜCKLOS :: Ca. Ø54mm, ca. 111g, original case of 18K gold with Swedish Hallmarks from 1797, fine gilded movement, signed and numbered on the main plate, very nice quality, formerly verge escapement customized to lever escapement, original, signed enamel dial (small restoring on the edge), decorated golden hand, in working order.