36
Los
36
ARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Le Barrage de Genetin, Crozant signé 'Guillaumin' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint circa 1902 signed 'Guillaumin' (lower right) oil on canvas Painted circa 1902 60 x 73 cm. 23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in. Footnotes: Cette œuvre sera reproduite au second volume du Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin, actuellement en préparation par le Comité Guillaumin (Stéphanie Chardeau-Botteri, Dominique Fabiani, Jacques de la Béraudière). This work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin, currently being prepared by the Comité Guillaumin (Stéphanie Chardeau-Botteri, Dominique Fabiani, Jacques de la Béraudière). Provenance Collection particulière, France. Collection particulière, France (par descendance). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
Ihre Anfrage wurde an das Auktionshaus geschickt
Katalog
Stichworte: Armand Guillaumin, Oil on Canvas, Öl Gemälde, Modern & Impressionist Art