60
Los
60
SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994) The Upper Red (SF-48), 1963 (Lembark, L.51) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin de BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 248/340 Co-éditée par Kornfeld and Klipstein et Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover, Germany et Bern, Suisse 50,2 x 65,4 cm Colour lithograph on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 248/340 Footnotes: The print is the second edition as described in Lembark under the reference L.51, it is not signed but stamped. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
Ihre Anfrage wurde an das Auktionshaus geschickt
Katalog