By Mellerio jewellers, insignia brooch, late 19th Century Gold with silver decoration, diamonds, rose and old cut, 0.84 cts, and rubies, round cut, 0.20 cts. Central medallion showing Saint James Matamoros and inscription of the apostle's hymn "Defensor Alme Hispaniae". Signed: Mellerio and located: "R Paix 9". 4.2x4.7 cm. 19.1 gr
Opening price: 1000 EUR
Joyería Mellerio, broche insignia de finales del siglo XIX Oro, vistas en plata, diamantes talla rosa y antigua, 0,84 cts y rubíes talla redonda, 0,20 cts. Medallón central con la representación de Santiago Matamoros e inscripción del himno del apóstol "Defensor Alme Hispaniae". Firmado: Mellerio y situado: "R Paix 9". 4,2x4,7 cm. 19,1 gr
Precio de salida: 1000 EUR