Biedermeier Miniatur Porträt 'Mademoiselle Bazin' / An Empire miniature portrait 'Mademoiselle Bazin' , Frankreich, Anfang 19. Jh.
Technik: Gouache auf Elfenbein, Bronzerahmen, Rückseite Ziegenleder, Bronzerahmen mit Schleife und Lorbeerdekor,
Signatur: re. unleserlich signiert,
Darstellung: junge Frau mit Blumen, bez. auf der Rückseite 'Mlle Bazin',
Rahmen: 12 x 8 cm,
Zustand: altersbedingt gut
+
Technique: gouache on ivory, backside with goatskin, bronze frame with ribbon and laurel decor,
Signature: signed on the right, illegible,
Depiction: a young woman with flowers, on the backside referred to as 'Mlle Bazin',
Frame: 12 x 8 cm / 4.72 x 3.15",
Condition: good, minor signs of age
20.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium