Dreiflammiger Leuchter Allegorie 'Der Herbst' / An allegorical candleholder 'The Autumn', Meissen, Mitte 19. Jh.
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, goldstaffiert, glasiert, Leuchterarm abnehmbar,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter,
Modell-Nr.: 1190, eingeritzt,
Entwurf: E.A. Leuteritz (1818-1893),
Dekor: über Rocaillesockel Figurenpaar, reicher Besatz mit plastischen Weinranken und Weintrauben,
Höhe: 37 cm,
Zustand: Blüten, Blätter und Äste mehrfach bestoßen, keine Restaurierungen
+
Material: porcelain, painted, gilt and glazed, 3-flame candleholder can be removed to have a single flame,
Mark: crossed swords in underglaze blue,
Model no.: 1190, inscribed,
Design: by E.A. Leuteritz (1818-1893),
Decor: above rocaille base figures symbolizing autumn, surrounded by encrusted vine tendrils and grapes,
Height: 37 cm / 14.57",
Condition: branches, flowers and leaves with chips, no restorations
20.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium