Konvolut 13 Stiche 'Ansichten von Städten und historischen Gebäuden / A set of 13 views of cities and historical buildings Darunter 'Grunberg', 'La Sorbonne', 'St. Cloud', 'Innerer Dom in Mailand', 'Stadt Stein in Niederösterreich', 'Suhl', 'Paulinzella', 'Oberwesel', 'Loreley', 'Boppart Church', 'Santa Croce di Gerusalemme', 'The castle of Ferrara', 'Palast Ca'doro. Venedig', Technik: Stiche auf Papier, Datierung: 19. Jh.,Signatur: in den Platten bezeichnet und betitelt,Maße: ca. 14 x 19 cm - 17 x 25 cm,Zustand: gut, teilweise nachgedunkelt und kleinere Mängel der Blattränder+Thereunder 'Grunberg', 'La Sorbonne', 'St. Cloud', 'Innerer Dom in Mailand', 'Stadt Stein in Niederösterreich', 'Suhl', 'Paulinzella', 'Oberwesel', 'Loreley', 'Boppart Church', 'Santa Croce di Gerusalemme', 'The castle of Ferrara', 'Palast Ca'doro. Venedig', Technique: engravings on paper, Date: 19th century,Signature: inscribed and titled in the plate, Dimensions: ca. 14 x 19 cm / 5.51 x 7.48" - 17 x 25 cm / 6.68 x 9.84",Condition: good, partial staining, some minor damages to rims
20.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium
Vollständige AGBs