ROSSEL & FILS GENEVE, No. 96.314 «Suc(cesseu)rs de J(ean) F(rançois) Bautte», Minutenrepetition, ca. 1875. Golduhr 18K. Guillochiertes, 3fach scharniertes Gehäuse mit graviertem Monogramm. Emailzifferblatt, gebläute Zeiger, kleine Sekunde. Goldcuvette mit gravierten technischen Angaben. Vergoldetes Brückenankerwerk (leichte Altersspuren), Breguetspirale, Kompensationsunruh, Wolfsverzahnung. D = 4,9 cm. ROSSEL & FILS GENÈVE, nr. 96.314 «Suc(cesseu)rs de J(ean) F(rançois) Bautte», minute repetition, circa 1875. Gold watch 18K. Engine turned, 3-fold hinged case with engraved monogram. Enamel dial, blued hands, subsidiary seconds. Gold cuvette with engraved technical indications. Gilt bridge lever movement (little signs of age), Breguet hair spring, compensation-balance wheel, wolf-toothed winding wheels. D = 4,9 cm.