COURVOISIER FRERES No.38.013, Viertelrepetition, Le Locle ca. 1819. Goldgehäuse 18K, Guillochierung abgegriffen. Randung und Pendant mit reliefierter Blumen-und Rankengravur. Guillochiertes, graviertes Silberzifferblatt, mit gebläuten Breguetzeigern. Seitliche Schlagwerkarretierung. Dekorativ verzierte Goldcuvette. Vergoldetes Brücken-Zylinderwerk, polierte Kadratur, Schrauben und Rücker gebläut. D = 4,6 cm. 1800.–/2300.–
COURVOISIER FRERES No.38.013, quarter repetition, Le Locle ca. 1819. Gold-case 18K, engine turning worn. Edge and pendant with reliefed flowers-and scrolls-engraving. Engine turned, engraved silver dial, with blued Breguet hands. Lateral striking mechanism arrest. Decoratively ornamented gold cuvette. Gilt bridge-cylinder-movement, polished under dial work, screws and regulator hand blued. D = 4,6 cm. 1800.–/2300.–