Freischwinger (mysterieuse) biedermeier Dachluhr
Schlankes sechsfach verglastes zweitüriges nussfurniertes Dachluhrgehäuse. Das Uhrwerk mit dem Zifferblatt bilden die Pendellinse. Einteiliges Emailzifferblatt, ziselierte Messinglunette, gebläute Stahlzeiger. Federuhrwerk, einteiliger Anker, Grahamhemmung. Österreich um 1830, Länge 142 cm. Zustand 2
A Free-Swinging Mystery Wall Clock (Biedermeier Dachluhr)
Walnug clock case, six glass panels, one door. Enamel dial ring, blued steel hands, chased cast brass bezel. A movement and dial create a pendulum bob. Round movement, spring driven, lever movement, enamel dial, blued steel clock hands, steel rod pendulum, Graham escapement. Austria circa 1830, length 142 cm. Condition 2
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included