Kassette Doppelläufige Steinschlosspistole „Antoine Dumarest“, Frankreich, Saint-Étienne um 1780
Kassette Doppelläufige Steinschlosspistole, glatte Läufe im Kaliber 14 mm mit Hakenschwanzschraube und eiserner Kimme auf der Laufschiene. An den Laufansätzen (beriebene) Floralgravur. Leicht gravierte Steinschlösser, jeweils signiert "Antoine Dumarest". Floral beschnitzter Nussholzschaft mit gravierter Eisengarnitur. Länge 32 cm. Walnusskassette mit Zubehör. Staubtücher, Kugelgießzangen, Ladestock, Staubschaufel, Schraubendreher und mehr. Zustand 2
A Cased pair of Double-barreled flintlock pistol „ Antoine Dumarest“, France, Saint-Étienne around 1
A Cased pair of Double-barreled flintlock pistol side-by-side, smooth barrels in 14 mm caliber with hooktail screw and iron rear sight on the track. At the run approaches (rubbed) Floral engraving. Slightly engraved stone castles, each signed "Antoine Dumarest". Floral carved walnut stock with engraved iron trim. Length 32 cm. Walnut cassette with accessories. Dusters, ball casting tongs, ramrod, dust scoop, screwdriver and more. Condition 2
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included