Empire Kommodenuhr
Architektonisches, Mahagoni furniertes und tlw. ebonisiertes Holzgehäuse, Messingapplikationen, verglaste Messinglünette, Emailzifferblatt (leicht besch.) mit arabischen Zahlen, gebläute Stahlzeiger, Messingwerk, Federzug, 4/4 Stundenschlag auf Tonspiralen, Repetition, Fadenaufhängung des Pendels. Österreich um 1810 - 1820, Höhe 43 cm. Schlüssel fehlt. Zustand 2
An Empire Period Commode Clock
Simple architectural mahogany veneer clock case, partly blackened, spherical gold plated finial, brass applications, glazed brass bezel, cambered enamel dial (slightly damaged) with Arabic numerals, blued steel hands, quality movement, spring driven, power reserve: 1-2 days, Vienna 4/4 hour striking mechanism on two spiral gongs. Austria circa 1810 - 1820, height 43 cm. Key missing. Condition 2
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included