Reise-Perkussionspistole
Achtkantiger, in rund übergehender, glatter Lauf im Kaliber 12,5 mm Aptiertes, glattes, schwer leserlich signiertes Perkussionsschloss mit defekter Rast. Nussholzvollschaft mit gewaffeltem Kolben und mit reliefierter, in Resten vergoldeter Messinggarnitur. Der Ladestock ergänzt. Wohl deutsch um 1760, Länge 26 cm. Zustand 3
A Traveller´s Percussion Pistol
Octagonal, then round barrel with smooth bore in 12.5 mm calibre. Converted percussion lock with hardly legible inscriptions.The sear does not catch. Full walnut stock with chequered butt. Brass furniture in relief with rests of gilding. Wooden ramrod is a replacement. Probably Germany circa 1760, length 26 cm. Condition 3
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included