Dreyse Zündnadelbüchse M/1841
Kaliber 15,4 mm, Nummer 5745, nummerngleich. Vierfach gezogener, blanker Rundlauf mit altersbedingter Patina, Wurzel achtkantig, Standvisier mit zwei zusätzlichen klappbaren Kimmenblättern. Zylinderverschluss mit geradem Kammerstengel. Das Verschlussgehäuse ist links signiert "Sömmerda" und "ND", darunter "Mod. 41", auf der rechten Seite 1858. Nussholzschäftung, Messinggarnitur. Deutsch, Sömmerda 1858, Länge 142 cm. Zustand 2-
Dreyse Model M/41 Bolt-action Infantry Rifle
Cal 15.4 mm, matching serial number 5745. Rifled round barrel, octagonal in the breech region. The left side of the octagonal part of the barrel displays Prussian Crown over "FW". The upper angled receiver flat on the right side is marked with the year of manufacture, 1858. left side with "Sömmerda" and "ND", below "Mod. 41". Walnut full stock with brass mounts. Germany, Soemerda 1858, length 142 cm. Condition 2-
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included